Hotel Castell - Montagnoli Group
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel Castell - Montagnoli Group
- 24-hour front desk
- Airport shuttle
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Private check-in/out
- Shuttle service (free)
- Vending machine (drinks)
- Vending machine (snacks)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Shuttle service
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Snack bar
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Coffee house on site
- Garden
- Terrace
- Outdoor pool
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Outdoor furniture
- Non-smoking rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Air conditioning
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Parking
- Private Parking
- Accessible parking
- Tennis court
- Windsurfing
- Live sports events (broadcast)
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Pool with view
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Swimming pool
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- First aid kits available
- Cashless payment available
- Invoice provided
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 10:00.
The property is located at Via IV Novembre 62, Limone sul Garda, Italy.
Rates at Hotel Castell - Montagnoli Group depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.
On-site dining and beverage facilities at Hotel Castell - Montagnoli Group include Bar and Snack bar.
Guests can add breakfast to their stay at Hotel Castell - Montagnoli Group for €13.26 per guest.
Hotel Castell - Montagnoli Group employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English and Italian.
Hotel Castell - Montagnoli Group offers Accessible parking as part of its accessibility features.
The nearest airport, Montichiari Airport, is roughly 63 km from the accommodation.
The distance from the center of Limone sul Garda to the hotel is around 600 m.
Available room types at Hotel Castell - Montagnoli Group include Superior Double or Twin Room with Lake View, Single Room with Lake View, Triple Room with Lake View and Double or Twin Room with Lake View.
Guests can use parking facilities at Hotel Castell - Montagnoli Group for a fee.
Guests can eat nearby at Le Palme (650 m) and Il Chiosco (950 m).
Guests have access to multiple swimming pools at Hotel Castell - Montagnoli Group, including outdoor pool (seasonal) and pool with view.
A paid airport transfer service can be booked directly with Hotel Castell - Montagnoli Group.
The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Parco Giochi Comunale (11.8 km), Parco dell'Ora (8.5 km), Parco Giochi Pini (8.6 km) and Parco della Pace (9.2 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.
































