Villa Tamas Guesthouse
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Villa Tamas Guesthouse
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Designated smoking area
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Laundry
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Pet bowls
- Garden
- Terrace
- Picnic area
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Shared kitchen
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 16:00 and check-out is 10:00.
The property is located at Via Tamas 21/1, 25010 Limone sul Garda (BS), Limone sul Garda, Italy.
Rates at Villa Tamas Guesthouse adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Nearby places to eat include Tovo (150 m), Ristorante Pizzeria la Mela d'Oro (300 m), Buffalo Grill Steakhouse and Pizza (450 m) and Il Chiosco (550 m).
Guests can expect multilingual support at Villa Tamas Guesthouse, with staff speaking German, English and Italian.
The area offers several landmarks, including Parco dell'Ora (9.7 km), Parco Giochi Pini (9.9 km), Parco della Pace (10.5 km) and MAG Museo Alto Garda (9.7 km), which are easily reachable from the property.
Villa Tamas Guesthouse is located approximately 700 m from the city center.
Villa Tamas Guesthouse has only Family Room with Private Bathroom option.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
Pet-friendly rooms are available at Villa Tamas Guesthouse, subject to availability.
Villa Tamas Guesthouse offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
Guests will find Verona Airport located some 65 km from the property.






































